Author Archives: studio

Dynamite Baits Festival 2018 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Every competitor in the Dynamite Baits 2018 festival!

‘A’ Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks | Trelawney
Wednesday Jennys | Trewaters
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey
Anglers
Geoff Ball Chris Barley Ian Chadwick
Darren Cox Tony Curd David Evans
Andrew Ford Andy Geldart Peter Gosling
Maria Green Nick Green John Harvey
Paul Holland Mick Howells Jon Jowett
Brian Morgan Francis O’Reilly Steve Paul
Andy Power Mark Richardson Chris Rust
Danny Scott Michael Sheppard Lee Turner
Matthew Vater Tom Wallis Gary Webber
Keith Wilcox    

‘B’ Section
Day Lakes
Monday Twin Oaks | Trelawney
Tuesday Jennys | Trewaters
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn
Anglers
Keiron Bailey Danny Baker Ryan Bennett
Peter Black Nigel Bond Andrew Bryant
Jason Collins Steve Conway Bob Conway
Andrew Crocker Andy Dargue Jake Gallagher
Simon Gould Michael Hall Paul Hoffman
Martin Holmes Rob Jones Nick Jones
Donald Mclean Andy Nelson Derek Newson
Jamie Read Glenn Richards Julie Samways
Gary Thomas Steven Turner John Whincup
Mickey Williams    

‘C’ Section
Day Lakes
Monday Jennys | Trewaters
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Twin Oaks | Trelawney
Anglers
Steve Barraclough Andy Bennett Harry Billing
Graham Bowers Tony Butler Richard Chapman
Rick Dennis Alan Donnelly Malcolm Dunlop
Tony Evans Daryl Faletto Attila Fisher
Robin Headley David Hillier Mark Loft
Johnny Maddison Phillip Mellor Lewis Nightingale
Mick Palk Jon Parks Jason Robinson
Ian Russell Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne
Luke Sorokin Nathan Watson Michael Wells
Jamie Wilde    

‘D’ Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Twin Oaks | Trelawney
Friday Jennys | Trewaters
Anglers
Kelvin Acton Cliff Adams Tony Barker
Guy Barron Robert Brennan David Crandon
James Dent Nathan Fox Phil Godding
Peter Gould Robbie Harbour Andrew Lloyd
Colin Marshall Mike Mcmillan Steve Organ
Lee Prophet Stephen Prophet Alan Prophet
Martyn Robson James Roper Tim Rust
James Stones Kevin Wadge Tony Watson
Charlie Wernham Daniel White Mark Wildon

‘E’ Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Twin Oaks | Trelawney
Thursday Jennys | Trewaters
Friday Porth
Anglers
Roy Beasley Paul Burton Paul Christy
George Crawford Colin Dumphy Simon Fry
Dave Geldart Tony Gilbert Jim Gladstone
John Hannam Allen Harrison Colin Horn
Neil Horn Richie Hull Alun Jones
Chris Kitchin Ivan Lord Steve Martin
Charlie Mayers Nigel Morris George Organ
Roy Penkethman Glen Picton Tony Picton
Cliff Prophet Graham Thomas Andy Weston
Brett Nicholls    

Preston Festival 2017 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

The lucky few who are fishing the match!

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Wednesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Cliff Adams Richard Bacon Roy Beasley
Ryan Bennett Harry Billing Nigel Bond
Richard Bond Gavin Bridge Jason Collins
Darren Cox Andrew Dargue James Dent
Andy Geldart Maria Green Nick Green
Ben Hagg John Harvey Johnathan Jowett
Andy Leathers Colin Marshall Matthew Marshall
Andrew Nelson Andy Power Lee Riley
Dave Romaine Scott Russell Danny Scott
Nathan Watson Tony Watson Jamie Wilde
Carl Williams Stuart Woods

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Tuesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Stewart Bracey Bob Conway Steve Cooke
Andrew Crocker Darel Faletto Ian Fisk
Dave Geldart James Gladstone Russell Grimes
Gareth Gronow Stewart Homewood Neil Horne
Wayne Ibbotson Mick Lees Ryan Lidguard
Steve Martin Neil Mckinnon Mike Mcmillan
Garry Middleton Brian Morgan Lee Prophet
Mark Richardson Martin Rogers Tom Scholey
Oliver Scotthorne Luke Sorokin Nick Speed
Matthew Vater Kevin Wadge Gary Walker
Andy Weston Geoff Whittle

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Trelawney & Twin Oaks

Anglers
Daniel Bennett Vince Brown Sam Collett
Nigel Cornwell Bob Dac Alex Docherty
Chris Downs Colin Dumphy Tony Evans
Lee Farmer Ben Fisk Dale Hancock
Bradley Hancock Paul Holland Jordan Holloway
Martin Holmes Richie Hull Steve Hutter
Rob Jones Robert Kite Gavin Leversidge
Jamie Mcguire Adam Palmer Neil Pickford
Craig Shaw Dale Shepherd Des Shipp
John Whincup Dan White Simon Willan
Doug Wright Richard Wyatt

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Friday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal

Anglers
Grant Albutt Steve Barraclough Jim Berry
Paul Burton Tony Butler Glen Butler
Phil Canning Steve Conway David Crandon
Tony Curd John Darlington Craig Edwards
Jake Gallagher Matt Godfrey Ian Goulding
Ian Halliwell John Jones Jason King
Geoff Marsh Tony Oatley Francis O’reilly
Roy Penkethman Andy Reid Keiron Rich
Greg Roberts Alan Scotthorne Wayne Sharman
Darren Shaw Cliff Skyrme Tony Stevenson
Graham Stokes Tom Wallis

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Thursday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Friday Porth

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Jon Arthur Chris Barley
Andy Bennett Matthew Blackmore Dave Bruton
Glen Calvert Paul Carnwell Richard Chapman
Paul Christie Lee Edwards Chris Fox
Simon Fry Michael Hall Mark Hanham
John Hannam Martin Harrel Paul Hoffman
Claire Hollis Simon Jones Chris Kitchin
Phil Morris Rob Peel Dave Phillips
Sam Powell Scott Puddy Ian Russell
Jamie Stones Gary Thomas Gary Webber
Alan West Mikey Williams

Maver Festival 2017

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

This week we are running the very popular Maver festival, its running full with 180 anglers fishing for 5 days.

The lakes being used are ‘A’ Section Pollawyn, B section Jennys split with Trewaters, C section Twin Oaks split with Trelawney, D section Porth and E section Bolingey, the week has started out well and the forecast is looking good for the week, please read on to see how the first days fishing went

Day One

Pollawyn

First on the lake today was Oliver Scotthorne with 48lb 6oz from peg 26, Oliver spent most of his day fishing the long pole with pellets shallow. 2nd was Tom Cole from peg 38 with 35lb 12oz Tom fished the 14.5 meter pole tight to the far bank and margins with corn and 3rd on the day was Jamie Read from peg 28 weighing 33lb 1oz.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A David Crandon 12 9 22lb 09oz
B Matthew Marshall 32 9 13lb 02oz
C Oliver Scotthorne 26 9 48lb 06oz
D Tom Cole 38 9 35lb 12oz
Jennys & Trewaters

First on day one was Mick Lees from peg 39 Trewaters, Mick fished the meat at 5 meters with and pellet feeder 141lb 05oz, 2nd on the day was Martin Holmes from peg 41 Trewaters with 119lb catching on the pellet feeder and 3rd was Andy Power from peg 27 Trewaters with 100lb 04oz catching on the long pole with 6mm pellets.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Dave Bruton 9 Jennys 9 59lb 12oz
B Gavin Liversidge 14 Jennys 9 73lb
C Andy Power 27 Trewater 9 100lb 04oz
D Mick lees 39 Trewaters 9 141lb 05oz
Twin Oaks & Trelawney

First overall Robbie Harbour with 172lblb 02oz from peg 16 Twin Oaks, Robbie with corn down the margins. 2nd was Gary Thomas with 102lb 12oz from peg 22 Twin Oaks, Gary caught on the worm shallow and 3rd Dale Shephard from peg 20 Trelawney with 90lb 09oz.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Robbie Harbour 16 Twin Oaks 9 172lb 02oz
B Gary Thomas 22 Twin Oaks 9 102lb 12oz
C T Watson 10 Trelawney 9 82lb 02oz
D Dale Shephard 20 Trelawney 9 90lb 09oz
Porth

First on the day Andy Bennett from peg 17 with 23lb 12oz, Andy fished the method feeder with a mini boilie. 2nd on the day was Steve Conway from peg 22 with 20lb 01oz, Steve fished the pole with maggots and 3rd was Jonathan Jowett form peg 82 with 15lb 02oz, Jonathan fished the long pole with maggots.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Andy Bennett 17 9 23lb 12oz
B Luke Sears 33 9 14lb
C Kelvin Acton 73 9 13lb 08oz
D Jonathan Jowett 82 9 15lb 02oz
Bolingey

First on the day was Alan Scotthorne from peg 42 with 201lb 06oz, Alan fished the long pole with pellets and meat in the margins. 2nd on the day was lee Riley from peg 50 with 50lb 10oz, Lee fished the short pole with worm over micro pellets and 3rd was Lee Barnes form peg 36 with 194b 06oz, Lee fished the corn in the margins.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Lee Riley 50 9 200lb 01oz
B Wayne Sharman 26 9 92lb 10oz
C Sam Powell 10 9 96lb 14oz
D Alan Scotthorne 42 9 201lb 06oz
Top Twenty
Position Name Points Weight
1st Alan Scotthorne 9 201lb 06oz
2nd Lee Riley 9 200lb
3rd Robbie Harbour 9 172lb 02oz
4th Mick Lees 9 141lb 05oz
5th Gary Thomas 9 102lb 12oz
6th Andy Power 9 100lb 04oz
7th Sam Powell 9 96lb 14oz
8th Wayne Sharman 9 92lb 10oz
9th Dale Shepherd 9 90lb 09oz
10th Tony Watson 9 82lb 02oz
11th Gavin Leversidge 9 73lb
12th Dave Bruton 9 59lb 12oz
13th Oliver Scotthorne 9 48lb 06oz
14th Tom Cole 9 35lb 12oz
15th Andy Bennett 9 23lb 12oz
16th David Crandon 9 22lb 09oz
17th Jonathan Jowett 9 15lb 02oz
18th Luke Sears 9 14lb
19th Kelvin Acton 9 13lb 08oz
20th Matthew Marshall 9 13lb 02oz

Day Two

Pollawyn

Day Two winner was Wayne Sharman with 70lb 6oz from peg 23, Wayne spent most of his day fishing the method feeder. 2nd was Darren Marder from peg 26 with 50lb 05oz, Darren caught all his fish on the bomb and 8mm pellet and 3rd on the day was Dave Phillips from peg 34 weighing 48lb fishing the pellet feeder tight over.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Martin Funnell 12 9 18lb 08oz
B Wayne Sharman 23 9 70lb 06oz
C Darren Marder 26 9 50lb 05oz
D Dave Phillips 34 9 48lb
Jennys & Trewaters

First on day one was Aiden Mansfield from peg 43 Trewaters, Aiden fished the long pole with pellets to weigh in with 93lb 10oz, 2nd on the day was Steve Hutter from peg 27 Trewaters with 83lb 12oz catching on worms in the margins and 3rd was Matthew Blackmore from peg 47 Trewaters with 77lb 02oz catching on the long pole with 6mm pellets.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Matthew Vater 2 Jennys 9 31lb 02oz
B Andy Wilkinson 14 Jennys 9 67lb 04oz
C Steve Hutter 27 Trewaters 9 83lb 12oz
D Aiden Mansfield 43 Trewaters 9 93lb 10oz
Twin Oaks & Trelawney

First overall Paul Holland with 132lb 06oz from peg 10 Trelawney, Paul caught all his fish on the banded caster shallow catching mainly F1’s. 2nd was Andy Power with 123lb 10oz from peg 31 Trelawney, Andy also caught on the banded caster shallow and 3rd Phil Canning from peg 24 Twin oaks with 110lb 02oz fishing the worm deep.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Darrell Faletto 14 Twin Oaks 9 99lb 09oz
B Phil Canning 24 Twin Oaks 9 110lb 02oz
C Paul Holland 10 Trelawney 9 132lb 06oz
D Andy Power 31 Trelawney 9 123lb 10oz
Porth

First on the day Gary Thomas from peg 88 with 21lb04oz, Gary fished the long pole with maggots and casters. 2nd on the day was Jon Arthur from peg 82 with 20lb 14oz, Jon also fished the long pole with maggots and casters and 3rd was Mick Wells form peg 39 with 17lb 10oz, Mick fished the method feeder with boilies.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Colin Dumphy 24 9 10lb 14oz
B Mick Wells 39 9 17lb 10oz
C Duane Gosling 71 9 14lb 02oz
D Gary Thomas 88 9 21lb 04oz
Bolingey

First on the day was Andy Bennett from peg 38 with 264lb 08oz, Andy fished the short pole with pellets and corn in the margins. 2nd on the day was David Turberville from peg 3 with 185lb 11oz, David fished the short pole with worm over micro pellets and 3rd was Luke Sears form peg 50 with 171b 12oz, Luke fished the long pole with worms.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A David Turberville 3 9 185lb 11oz
B Kelvin Acton 24 9 110lb
C Roy Penkethman 11 9 167lb 05oz
D Andy Bennett 38 9 264lb 08oz
Top Twenty
Position Name Points Weight
1st Andy Bennett 18 288lb 04oz
2nd Andy Power 18 223lb 14oz
3rd Wayne Sharman 18 162lb 16oz
4th Gary Thomas 18 123lb 16oz
5th Kelvin Acton 18 123lb 08oz
6th Lee Riley 17 227lb 08oz
7th Luke Sears 17 185lb 12oz
8th Gavin Leversidge 17 128lb 14oz
9th Aiden Mansfield 17 124lb 06oz
10th Steve Hutter 17 104lb 13oz
11th Dale Shepherd 17 102lb 14oz
12th Colin Dumphy 17 94lb 02oz
13th Matthew Marshall 17 63lb 10oz
14th Ryan Lidguard 16 135lb 08oz
15th Ben Lockwood 16 121lb 06oz
16th Jonathan Jowett 16 102lb 04oz
17th Tony Watson 16 96lb 15oz
18th Tom Cole 16 73lb 03oz
19th Darren Marder 15 174lb 16oz
20th Steve Conway 15 115lb 03oz

Day Three

Pollawyn

Day three winner was Rob Brennan with 73lb 9oz from peg 27, Rob spent most of his day fishing the bomb and 8mm pellet. 2nd was Kevin Wadge from peg 25 with 52lb 12oz, and 3rd on the day was Chris Barley from peg 19 weighing 40lb 3oz.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Jonathan Jowett 12 9 19lb 08oz
B Daniel Tresigne 23 9 32lb 01oz
C Rob Brennan 27 9 73lb 09oz
D Steve Conway 48 9 37lb 05oz
Jennys & Trewaters

First on day one was Darren Marder from peg 41 Trewaters, Darren fished the pole in the margins and the method feeder to the island to weigh in with 99lb 9oz, 2nd on the day was Martin Rogers from peg 35 Trewaters with 71lb 15oz catching on short pole with meat and 3rd was Alan Reynolds from peg 37 Trewaters with 71lb 01oz catching on the long pole with 6mm pellets.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Simon Gould 9 Jennys 9 50lb 12oz
B Alan Scotthorne 15 Jennys 9 46lb 01oz
C Martin Rogers 35 Trewaters 9 71lb 15oz
D Darren Marder 41 Trewaters 9 99lb 09oz
Twin Oaks & Trelawney

First overall Jamie Read with 107lb 01oz from peg 14 Twin Oaks, Jamie caught all his fish on the bomb and pellet and maggots over GB in the margins. 2nd was Steve Hutter with 100lb 10oz from peg 24 Twin Oaks, Steve caught worm over GB in the margins and 3rd Kev Baxter from peg 4 Trelawney with 79l fishing the worm in the margins.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Jamie Read 14 Twin Oaks 9 107lb 01oz
B Steve Hutter 24 Twin Oaks 9 100lb 10oz
C Kev Baxter 4 Trelawney 9 79lb
D Chris Rust 31 Trelawney 9 76lb 15oz
Porth

First on the day Phil canning from peg 40 with 19lb 12oz, Phil fished the method feeder with pellets and boilies. 2nd on the day was Andy Power from peg 35 with 16lb, Andy fished the long pole with pinkies and 3rd was Ryan Lidguard form peg 72 with 15lb 14oz, Ryan fished the short pole with maggots.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Nick Jones 20 9 13lb 12oz
B Phil Canning 40 9 19lb 12oz
C Ryan Lidguard 72 9 15lb 14oz
D Paul Holland 82 9 14lb 06oz
Bolingey

First on the day was Tom Bainbridge from peg 47 with 226lb, Tom fished the short pole with pellets in the margins. 2nd on the day was Robbie Harbour from peg 28 with 172lb 01oz, Robbie fished the margins with pellets and 3rd was Keith Vaughan form peg 6 with 137b 12oz, Keith fished the margins with maggots.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Tom Bainbridge 47 9 226lb
B Jon Arthur 22 9 118lb 04oz
C Colin Dumphy 27 9 124lb 14oz
D Robbie Harbour 28 9 172lb 01oz
Top Twenty
Position Name Points Weight
1st Andy Bennett 26 317lb 12oz
2nd Andy Power 26 239lb 12oz
3rd Colin Dumphy 26 219lb
4th Steve Hutter 26 205lb 07oz
5th Lee Riley 25 228lb 04oz
6th Gary Thomas 25 260lb 14oz
7th Dale Shepherd 25 230lb 09oz
8th Wayne Sharman 25 216lb 06oz
9th Ryan Lidguard 25 151lb 06oz
10th Matthew Marshall 25 124lb 02oz
11th 11th Jonathan Jowett 25 121lb 12oz
12th 12th Darren Marder 24 274lb 09oz
13th 13th Jon Arthur 24 191lb 05oz
14th 14th Steve Conway 24 152lb 08oz
15th 15th Tom Bainbridge 23 310lb05oz
16th 16th Rob Brennan 23 179lb 09oz
17th 17th Aiden Mansfield 23 166lb 02oz
18th 18th Phil Canning 23 165lb 04oz
19th 19th Jamie Read 23 158lb 05oz
20th 20th Tom Cole 23 124lb 15oz

Day Four

Pollawyn

Day three winner was Jon Arthur with 50lb from peg 1, Jon spent most of his day fishing the pole with worm and caster. 2nd was Robbie harbour from peg 25 with 43lb, Robbie caught on the long pole with pellets and 3rd on the day was Duane Gosling from peg 16 weighing 35lb 4oz catching on the bomb with meat.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Jon Arthur 1 9 50lb
B Duane Gosling 16 9 35lb 04oz
C Robbie Harbour 25 9 43lb
D Lee Bramham 41 9 32lb 08oz
Jennys & Trewaters

First on day one was Luke Sears from peg 19 Trewaters, Luke fished the short pole with pellets and the margins with corn to weigh in with 113lb 8oz, 2nd on the day was Jonathan Jowett from peg 37 Trewaters with 89lb 14oz catching on long pole with pellets and 3rd was Brian Hodgets from peg 43 Trewaters with 68lb.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Ben Dales 6 Jennys 9 46lb
B Kelvin Acton 16 Jennys 9 33lb 07oz
C Luke Seares 19 Trewaters 9 113lb 08oz
D Jonathan Jowett 37 Trewaters 9 89lb 14oz
Twin Oaks & Trelawney

First overall Roger Brown with 111lb 10oz from peg 16 Twin Oaks, Roger caught all his fish on the meat at 5 meters and corn in the margins. 2nd was Lee Riley with 93lb 01oz from peg 22 Twin Oaks, Lee caught in the margins with worm and 3rd Scott Cousins from peg 12 Twin oaks with 92lb 12oz fishing the method feeder and margins with corn.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Roger Brown 16 Twin Oaks 9 111lb 10oz
B Lee Riley 22 Twin Oaks 9 93lb 01oz
C Sam Powell 10 Trelawney 9 77lb 14oz
D Steve Clark 29 Trelawney 9 66lb 12oz
Porth

First on the day Harry Billing from peg 83 with 19lb 13oz harry caught on the long pole with maggots over GB. 2nd on the day was John Whincup from peg 17 with 14lb 08oz, John also fished the long pole with maggots and 3rd was Chris Downes form peg 82 with 12lb 12oz.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A John Whincup 17 9 14lb 08oz
B Graham Parker 38 9 6lb 10oz
C Matthew Marshall 71 9 11lb 14oz
D Harry Billing 83 9 19lb 13oz
Bolingey

First on the day was Martin Holmes from peg 38 with 178lb, Martin fished the short pole with pellets. 2nd on the day was Phil Canning from peg 22 with 161lb 12oz, Phil fished the long and short pole with pellets and 3rd was Gary Middleton form peg 1 with 153b 12oz, Gary fished the short pole and margins with paste.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Gary Middleton 1 9 153lb 12oz
B Phil Canning 22 9 161lb 12oz
C Ryan Lidguard 23 9 132lb 11oz
D Martin Holmes 38 9 178lb
Top Twenty
Position Name Points Weight
1st Andy Power 34 393lb
2nd Lee Riley 34 381lb 05oz
3rd Ryan Lidguard 34 284lb 01oz
4th Steve Hutter 34 216lb
5th Jonathan Jowett 34 211lb 10oz
6th Matthew Marshall 34 136lb
7th Andy Bennett 33 382lb 04oz
8th Jon Arthur 33 241lb 05oz
9th Phil Canning 32 327lb
10th Wayne Sharman 32 273lb 12oz
11th Robbie Harbour 31 393lb 05oz
12th Steve Conway 31 218lb 08oz
13th Jamie Read 31 168lb 13oz
14th Luke Sears 30 303lb 10oz
15th Gary Thomas 30 278lb
16th Rob Brennan 30 209lb
17th Aiden Mansfield 30 177lb 08oz
18th Martin Holmes 29 347lb 15oz
19th Alan Scotthorne 29 326lb 14oz
20th Paul Holland 29 288lb 11oz

Day Five – Final Results

Pollawyn

Day five winner was Martin Holmes with 75lb 11oz from peg 17, Martin spent most of his day fishing the bomb and meat. 2nd was Gavin Leversidge from peg 25 with 62lb, Gavin caught swapped between the long and short pole with meat and 3rd on the day was Ryan Lidguard from peg 19 weighing 47lb.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Andy Batstone 9 9 19lb 02oz
B Martin Holmes 17 9 75lb 11oz
C Gavin leversidge 25 9 62lb
D Andy power 55 9 37lb 07oz
Jennys & Trewaters

First on day one was Adam Palmer from peg 43 Trewaters, Adam fished the short pole with meat to weigh in with 116lb 14oz, 2nd on the day was Chris Shepherd from peg 47 Trewaters with 94lb 13oz catching on long pole with pellets and 3rd was Dale Shepherd from peg 37 Trewaters with 82lb 07oz also catching on the long pole with pellets.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Mark Cullerton 2 Jennys 9 45lb 02oz
B Robbie Harbou 15 Jennys 9 49lb 07oz
C Gary Thomas 29 Trewaters 9 72lb 02oz
D Adam Palmer 43 Trewaters 9 116lb 14oz
Twin Oaks & Trelawney

First overall Kevin Wadge with 131lb 06oz from peg 20 Twin Oaks, Kevin caught all his fish on the worm in the margins. 2nd was Joe France with 109lb 14oz from peg 16 Twin Oaks, Joe caught in the margins pellets and 3rd Chris Barley from peg 24 Twin oaks with 103lb 04oz fishing the worm and meat on the pole.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Joe France peg 16 Twin Oaks 9 109lb 14oz
B Kevin Wadge peg 20 Twin Oaks 9 131lb 06oz
C Leon Hardwick peg 2 Trelawney 9 82lb 15oz
D Tony Buttler peg 32 Trelawney 9 96lb 14oz
Porth

First on the day Sandra Scotthorne from peg 19 with 17lb 06oz Sandra caught on the short pole with maggots over GB. 2nd on the day was Sam Powell from peg 89 with 17lb 04oz, Sam also fished the long pole with maggots and 3rd was Alan Scotthorne form peg 32 with 14lb 14oz catching on the groundbait feeder with dead maggots.

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Sandra Scotthorne 17 9 17lb 06oz
B Alan Scotthorne 32 9 14lb 14oz
C Steve Clark 72 9 11lb 08oz
D Sam Powell 89 9 17lb 04oz
Bolingey

First on the day was Chris Rust from peg 10 with 234lb 06oz, Chris fished the long pole with pellets shallow. 2nd on the day was Harry Billing from peg 38 with 232lb 11oz, Harry fished the margins with worms and 3rd was Richie Hull form peg 25 with 193b 11oz, Richie fished feeder!

Section Name Peg Points Weight
A Steve Hutter 6 9 171lb 02oz
B Richie Hull 25 9 193lb 11oz
C Chris Rust 10 9 234lb 06oz
D Harry Billing 38 9 232lb 11oz
Top Twenty
Position Name Points Dropping Weight
1st Robbie Harbour 36 4 Points 442lb 12oz
2nd Andy Power 35 8 Points 430lb 07oz
3rd Steve Hutter 35 8 Points 387lb 02oz
4th Jonathan Jowett 35 7 Points 265lb 06oz
5th Ryan Lidguard 34 8 points 331lb 01oz
6th Lee Riley 34 7 points 382lb 14oz
7th Gary Thomas 34 5 Points 350lb 02oz
8th Luke Sears 34 4 Points 402lb
9th Alan Scotthorne 34 4 Points 341lb 12oz
10th Matthew Marshall 34 4 Points 211lb 08oz
11th Jamie Read 33 6 Points 321lb 01oz
12th Jonathan Arthur 33 6 Points 313lb 04oz
13th Andy Bennett 33 5 Points 470lb 14oz
14th Martin Holmes 33 5 Points 425lb 10oz
15th Sam Powell 33 5 Points 254lb 13oz
16th Gavin Leversidge 33 3 Points 323lb 11oz
17th Steve Clark 33 3 Points 212lb 06oz
18th Rob Brennan 32 6 Points 287lb 04oz
19th Harry Billing 32 5 Points 358lb 08oz
20th Phil Canning 32 5 Points 337lb 08oz