Guru 2019 festival draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Every competitor in the Guru 2019 2018 festival!

'A' Section
Day Lakes
Monday POLLAWYN
Tuesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Wednesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Thursday PORTH
Friday BOLINGEY
Anglers
Noddy Ball Stephen Bestall Nigel Bond
John Burchall Steve Conway Bob Conway
David Crandon Andrew Crocker Chris Downs
Gary Evans Darel Faletto Luke Gasson
Frankie Gianoncelli Kevin Goldenburgh Gareth Gronow
Ritchie Hull Chris Kitchin Adam Lee
Stephen Paul Paul Reynolds William Reynolds
Dave Richardson Des Shipp Lee Simmons
David Smith Ricky Spence Darren Stonehouse
Atila Szekeres Paul Taylor Paul Tidball
David Turberville Leslie Turberville Paul Turner
Nick Veale Adrian Westgate Martin White

'B' Section
Day Lakes
Monday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Tuesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Wednesday PORTH
Thursday BOLINGEY
Friday POLLAWYN
Anglers
Roy Beasley Ryan Bennett Dan Bennett
Graham Brownlie Tony Butler Mathew Clamp
Sam Collett James Cooper Simon Davis
Alan Davis Kingsley Davis Andrew Eagle
Gerry Foley Dean Gregory Ben Hagg
John Hannam Dean Hodder Claire Hollis
Martin Holmes James Holmes Pete Joiner
Geoff Jones Nick Jones Mick Matlock
Steve Matlock Philip Morris David Pritchard
Mark Richardson Adam Rooney Shaun Sanders
Tony Sarginson Alan Scotthorne Kevin Wadge
Robin Walker Nathan Watson Albert Williams

'C' Section
Day Lakes
Monday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Tuesday PORTH
Wednesday BOLINGEY
Thursday POLLAWYN
Friday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Anglers
Grant Albutt Robert Arden Harry Billing
Steve Billups David Bradshaw Phil Croxford
Tony Curd Steve Ellis Nathan Fox
Robbie Griffiths John Harvey Will Hayes
Paul Holland Anthony Jankowski Billy Mckinlay
Gerald Mills Ricky Mills Steve Norbury
Francis O’Reilly Rob Peel Stuart Richards
Lisa Richards Lee Riley Daniel Robinson
Wayne Sharman Ryan Shipp Nathan Spain
Shannon Swallow Nigel Swallow Robert Taylor
Bryan Travis David Wilde Stuart Woods
Andy Woods Paul Yates Michael Yates

'D' Section
Day Lakes
Monday PORTH
Tuesday BOLINGEY
Wednesday POLLAWYN
Thursday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Friday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Anglers
Cliff Adams Keiran Bailey Gavin Bridge
Dave Bruton Phil Canning Dave Careless
Andy Careless Brett Chapman Jason Collins
Stefan Davies Luke Fone Pete Franklin
Daniel Gavan Simon Gould Terry Harrison
Marcus Harrison David Hitchman Ryan Hodgson
Martin Johnson Mick Keene Ben Lockwood
Ian Maltby Kelvin Mills Clive Nada
Neil Pickford Bill Pitman Sam Powell
Richard Richman Tony Rodgers Cliff Skyrme
Gary Webber Andy Weston John Whincup
Derek White Mickey Williams

'E' Section
Day Lakes
Monday BOLINGEY
Tuesday POLLAWYN
Wednesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Thursday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Friday PORTH
Anglers
Craig Bate Tom Cole Phil Coventry
Kevin Cox Colin Dumphy Tony Evans
Lewis Fensom Mark Gallagher Wayne Garnett
Bruce Goulding Maria Green Nick Green
Matt Gronow Duane Hale Robbie Harbour
Alan Harrison Dave Lewis Andrew Lloyd
Ivan Lord Darren Marder Colin Marshall
Neil Mckinnon Derek Newson Phil Porter
Colin Reeves Ashley Reeves Alan Reynolds
Alex Rimmer Geoff Ringer Simon Rogers
Gary Smith Luke Sorokin Adam Southgate
Gary Thomas Gary Vincent