Guru Festival 2016 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday POLLAWYN
Tuesday TREWATERS, JENNYS
Wednesday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Thursday PORTH
Friday BOLINGEY

Anglers
Roy Beasley Jeremy Benson Jim Berry
Richard Bond Paul Burton Phil Canning
Jack Caple Sean Cook Nick Crouch
Andy Dargue Alan Davis Tony Evans
Rod Finch Gerald Foley Mark Glynn
Andrew Hattee Jamie Hawkins Ian Hudson
Andy Inglesant Tony Keeshan Sean Keeshan
Craig Meadows Andy Nelson Simon Payne
Neil Pickford Antonio Poynter John Radford
Adam Rooney Wayne Sharman Adam Southgate
Tony Stevenson Matt Taylor Gary Webber
Swifty

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday TREWATERS, JENNYS
Tuesday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Wednesday PORTH
Thursday BOLINGEY
Friday POLLAWYN

Anglers
Marin Beardsmore Nigel Bond Rob Brennan
Sam Collett Steve Collins James Cooper
Vince Cross Chris Downs Malcolm Dunlop
Andrew Griffiths Jack Harness David Hillier
Wayne Ibbotson Adam Lee Dave Lewis
Johnny Maddison Terry Malloy Darren Marder
Dave Meany George Organ Michael Pegg
Roy Penkethman Bill Reynolds Alan Reynolds
Will Reynolds Mark Richardson Tony Rogers
John Rowlands Gary Rowlands Alan Scotthorne
Sandra Scotthorne Cliff Skyrme Craig Tompson
Richie Watts Tony Weighman

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Tuesday PORTH
Wednesday BOLINGEY
Thursday POLLAWYN
Friday TREWATERS, JENNYS

Anglers
Stewart Bracey Steve Conway Alan Crouch
Phil Croxford Mark Dann Kingsley Davis
John Dewberry Matt Drayton Colin Dumphy
Kevin East Pete Franklyn Paul Goldstraw
Richard Green Andrew Harris Derek Hartshorn
Wayne Hinds David Holland Wayne Holland
Paul Holland Snr Richie Hull Mark Johnson
Brian Morgan John Mott Steve Paul
Sam Powell Andy Power Ben Reynolds
Steve Reynolds Jay Robertson Martin Robson
Martin Rodgers Ian Ross Tony Watson
Chris Watson Derek White Chris Whitworth

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday PORTH
Tuesday BOLINGEY
Wednesday POLLAWYN
Thursday TREWATERS, JENNYS
Friday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY

Anglers
Paul Barnard Ryan Bennett Danny Bennett
Tony Butler Iain Chadwick Steve Clarke
Bob Conway Daniel Dryhurst Jake Gallagher
Peter Gosling Thomas Gosling Simon Gould
Steve Green Russell Grimes Paul Holland
Ricky Holsworth Dan Knight Steve Matlock
Mick Matlock Billy Mckinley Mark Parrett
Lee Riley Nigel Swallow Paul Taylor
James Taylor Ian Taylor James Thirkill
Paul Tiddbal Keith Vaughan Alan West
Adrian Westgate Martin White Keith Wilcox
Scott Wilding Pemb Wrighting

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday BOLINGEY
Tuesday POLLAWYN
Wednesday TREWATERS, JENNYS
Thursday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Friday PORTH

Anglers
Connor Barlow Peter Black John Burchall
Jo Cartwright Ollie Cobort Tony Fensom
Lewis Fensom Duane Hale Michael Hall
Brian Hodgets Martin Holmes James Holmes
Alex Hulme David Hulme Simon Jeffery
Pete Joiner Chris Kitchin Robert Kite
Mick Lees Stewart Lister Bary Lucas
Tony Lynn Aiden Mansfield Steven Mazza
Jamie Mcguire Kelvin Mills Brett Nicholas
Stephen Parry Phil Porter Kieron Rich
Scott Russell Steve Sanders Jim Smith
Lee Turner Kevin Wadge John Whincup