Maver 2018 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Every competitor in the Maver 2018 festival!

'A' Section
Day Lakes
Monday POLLAWYN
Tuesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Wednesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Thursday PORTH
Friday BOLINGEY
Anglers
Neil Anderson Chris Barley Adrian Brammer
Robert Brennan Jimmy Brooks Sam Cochrane
Clive Cole Tom Cole Kingsley Davis
Callum Dicks Lee Farmer Ian Fisk
Martin Funnel John Hannon John Harvey
David Hillier Paul Holland Claire Hollis
Andrew Houghton Geof Jones Peter Keeler
Barry Killinger Robert Kite Ivan Lord
Rich Lovering Ryan Mckinley Michael Mcmillan
Philip Morris Paul Nicholas Francis O’Reilly
Phil Porter Gary Rowlands Paul Staite
Gary Thomas Keith Vaughan Albert Williams

'B' Section
Day Lakes
Monday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Tuesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Wednesday PORTH
Thursday BOLINGEY
Friday POLLAWYN
Anglers
John Alexander Andy Bennett Peter Black
Graham Bowers Mark Brown Dave Bruton
Glen Butler David Crandon Alan Davis
Wayne Elliot Bradley Gibbons Mick Godfrey
Bruce Goulding Nick Green Maria Green
Dwain Hale Martin Harell Martin Holmes
Ritchie Hull David Ings Jon Jowett
Mick Lees Steve Martin Dave Martin
Andrew Mattock Jamie Minter Bill Pitman
Stephen Potter Luke Sears Anthony Sheridan
Daren Sparrow Leslie Tuberville David Tuberville
Lee Turner Keith Westgate Jon Whincup

'C' Section
Day Lakes
Monday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Tuesday PORTH
Wednesday BOLINGEY
Thursday POLLAWYN
Friday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Anglers
Martin Andrews John Barnes Kevin Baxter
Jim Berry Scott Black John Brooks
Roger Brown Tony Butler Ian Chestney
Mike Chilley Steve Conway John Darlington
Tony Evans Nathan Fox Luke Gasson
Roger Giles Allen Harrison John Harrison
Wayne Howells Gavin Liversidge Steve Mardlin
Matthew Marshall Val Murray Roy Penkethman
Ben Ramsden Mitch Rawlinson Stewart Richards
Tyler Richards Adam Sears Wayne Sharman
Chris Shepherd Dale Shepherd Tony Smith
Mark Toon-poynton Gary Vincent Harry Warren

'D' Section
Day Lakes
Monday PORTH
Tuesday BOLINGEY
Wednesday POLLAWYN
Thursday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Friday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Anglers
Kelvin Acton Jon Arthur Ashley Ballan
Daniel Ballan Roy Beasley David Bradshaw
Adrian Clark Steve Clark Bob Conway
Stephen Daniels Colin Dumphy Michael Dunn
Tom Edwards Daryl Faleto Phil Godding
Ian Hudson Darren Jennings Alan Jones
Lee Kendrick Nigel Kendrick Steve Knights
Andrew Lloyd Ben Lockwood Kevin Nash
Derek Newson Tony Oatley Graham Offern
Graham Parker Jamie Parkhouse Andy Power
Cliff Prophet Lee Riley Alan Thomas
Mathew Vater Nathan Watson Lee Williams

'E' Section
Day Lakes
Monday BOLINGEY
Tuesday POLLAWYN
Wednesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Thursday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Friday PORTH
Anglers
Andy Batstone Nigel Bond Phil Canning
Ben Dales Stuart Davis Chris Downs
Leigham Gibson Simon Gould Andrew Griffiths
Jason Hale Simon Jee Simon Jones
Liam Kelk Glenn Kirkton Johnny Kirkton
Ryan Lidgard Colin Marshall Gary Melling
Kelvin Mills Lewis Nightingale Vince O’Connor
Adam Palmer David Poole Mark Richardson
Jeff Robertshaw Marc Rodger John Rowlands
Tim Rust Matt Tombs Dean Townsend
Garry Walker Lewis Walker Mick Wells
Paul Westlake Andy Weston