Maver 2019 Festival Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Every competitor in the 2018 festival!

'A' Section
Day Lakes
Monday POLLAWYN
Tuesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Wednesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Thursday PORTH
Friday BOLINGEY
Anglers
Dave Baptist Adrian Brammer Phil Canning
David Cline Dave Cockayne Phil Coventry
Paul Davis Chris Downs Tom Edwards
Lee Edwards Tony Evans Darel Faletto
Ian Ford Mark Gallagher Bradley Gibbons
Russell Grimes Roger Hayton Toby Hayton
Paul Holland Geof Jones John Jones
Simon Jones Ivan Lord Mike Mcmillan
Val Murray Lew Nightingale Derek Prescott
Peter Randle Kieron Rich Gary Rowlands
Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne Gary Walker
Mick Wells Andy Weston Stuart Woods

'B' Section
Day Lakes
Monday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Tuesday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Wednesday PORTH
Thursday BOLINGEY
Friday POLLAWYN
Anglers
Scott Black Mick Brownell Martin Brydon
Steve Clark Tom Clark David Crandon
Ben Dales John Darlington Lee Farmer
Paul Fegan Nathan Fox Leigham Gibson
Abraham Harrison David Hodgson Martin Holmes
Chris Kitchin Robert Kite Ben Lockwood
Steve Mardlin Matt Marshall Richard Payne
Neil Pickford Bill Pitman Glynn Reynolds
Marc Rodger Shaun Sanders Luke Sears
Dale Shepard Steve Shepherd Graham Stokes
Shannon Swallow Nigel Swallow Lee Thornton
Nathan Watson Matt Wiles Albert Williams

'C' Section
Day Lakes
Monday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Tuesday PORTH
Wednesday BOLINGEY
Thursday POLLAWYN
Friday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Anglers
Neil Anderson Geoff Ball Daniel Ballan
Kevin Baxter Andy Bennett Jim Berry
David Bradshaw Glenn Butler Steve Conway
Bob Conway Scott Cousins Les Crossland
Bruce Goulding Maria Green Alan Harrison
Ryan Hodgson Mick Howells Ian Hudson
Darren Jennings Richard Lawson Colin Marshall
David Martin Steven Martin Kelvin Mills
Jamie Minter Neil Muir Kevin Nash
Neil Newman Graham Parker Roy Penkethman
Ian Seymour Chris Shepherd Mark Smith
Nathan Thompson Paul Yates Michael Yates

'D' Section
Day Lakes
Monday PORTH
Tuesday BOLINGEY
Wednesday POLLAWYN
Thursday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Friday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Anglers
Kelvin Acton Ashley Ballan Nigel Bond
Simon Bourne Ian Chestney Darren Clorer
Tom Cole Mark Dann Colin Dumphy
Simon Gee Simon Gould Andrew Griffiths
John Hannon Max Higgott Jon Jowett
Nigel Kendrick Lee Kendrick Stephen Knights
Phillip Moore Steven Norbury Graeme Offen
Craig Owen Phil Porter Andy Power
Lee Riley John Rowlands Tim Rust
Wayne Sharman David Turberville Leslie Turberville
Lee Turner Keith Vaughan Harry Warren
Darren Webster Keith Westgate Jamie Wilde

'E' Section
Day Lakes
Monday BOLINGEY
Tuesday POLLAWYN
Wednesday TWIN OAKS | TRELAWNEY
Thursday JENNYS | TREWATERS
Friday PORTH
Anglers
Richard Bacon Steve Barraclough Roy Beasley
Harry Billing Pete Black Mark Brown
Tony Butler Adrian Clark Gregg Cooper
Cameron Cross Stewart Davis Jason Davis
Callum Dicks Martin Funnell David Hillier
Ritchie Hull Nick Jones Mark Jones
Barry Killinger Jason King Ryan Laycock
Mick Lees Gavin Leversidge Andrew Lloyd
Charlie Mayers Russell Parsons Kev Polhill
Jason Powell Ben Richardson Mark Richardson
Gary Thomas Gary Vincent Jon Whincup
John Wright John Wright JR