Maver Festival 2015 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Jennys & Trewaters
Wednesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Adrian Agar Paul Barnard Ryan Bennett
Danny Bennett Harry Bignell Nigel Bond
Adrian Brammer Gavin Bridge Jason Broton
Roger Brown Clive Cole Thomas Cole
Richard Count Alan Davison Colin Dumphy
Simon Gee Maria Green Nick Green
Richard Lawson Gavin Leversidge Colin Marshall
Andrew Mattock Chester Middleton Phil Morris
Adam Palmer Steve Partington Phil Porter
Kristian Powers Cliff Prophet Ben Richardson
Mark Richardson Andy Stone Danny Tresigne
Craig Tucker Tommy Turner Dave Wellavize

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Jennys & Trewaters
Tuesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Matt Arnold Kevin Baxter Jim Berry
Rob Brennan Steve Brooks Mick Brownell
Dave Bruton Tony Butler Harvey Cannon
Steve Conway Lee Cox Andrew Crocker
Matthew Dewsnap Lee Farmer Duane Gosling
Matt Grant Leon Hardwick Ray Harris
Ian Hudson Richie Hull Simon Jones
John Macklin Vincent O'connor Tommy Pickering
Lee Prater Steve Ringer Tony Rogers
Steve Sanders Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne
Cliff Skyrme Adam Southgate Peter Stanley
James Taylor Alan Teal Alan West

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Jennys & Trewaters

Anglers
Rob Austin Scott Black David Bradshaw
Paul Carnwell Ian Chestney Scott Cousins
Neil Crozier Michael Dunne Tom Edwards
Nathan Fox Jeffrey Fryer Ben Hart
Brian Jamerson Peter Keeler Gary Kirkby
Jon Kirkton Glen Kirkton Aidan Mansfield
Steve Mardlin Robert Miller Neil Newman
Lewis Nightingale Steve Potter Malcolm Proctor
Stewart Richards Oliver Scotthorne Steve Shepherd
Luke Sorokin Steve Veale Nick Veale
Gary Vincent Harry Warren Nathan Watson
Mick Wells John Whincup Daniel White

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Jennys & Trewaters
Friday Trelawney & Twin Oaks

Anglers
Keith Adams Garnt Albutt Neil Anderson
Andrew Batstone Danny Digginson Chris Downs
Lee Edwards Ian Goulding James Granger
Simon Greening Andrew Griffiths Sophie Hill
Paul Holland Darren Humphry Ian Hutton
Mark Jones Billy Lowe Steve Martin
Dave Meany Justin Page Richard Payne
Mick Powell Andy Power Mark Read
John Rowlands Gary Rowlands Tim Rust
Chris Rust Luke Sears Wayne Sharman
Darren Shaw Gary Thomas Geoff Vallance
Gary Walker Andy Weston Carl Williams

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Jennys & Trewaters
Thursday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Friday Porth

Anglers
Harry Billing Wayne Boden Vincent Bonnick
Phil Canning Ian Chadwick Steve Clarke
Simon Colclough Bob Conway Steve Cook
Paul Cripps John Darlington Alan Davis
Kingsley Davis Ricky Dennis Mathew Edwards
Tony Evans Darrel Faletto Bradley Gibbons
Simon Gould Gary Howells Nick Jones
Chris Kitchin Kelvin Mills Karl Moon
Tony Parnell Patrick Pritchard Lee Riley
Nigel Roberts Scott Russell Tom Scholey
Sean Sheils Des Shipp Jimmy Stewart
David Taylor Keith Westgate