Maver Festival 2016 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader
A Section
Day Lakes
Monday POLLAWYN
Tuesday JENNYS, TREWATERS
Wednesday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Thursday PORTH
Friday BOLINGEY

Anglers
Rob Austin Andrew Bastone Michael Brownell
Scott Cousins Tom Cullerton Steve Curling
Ben Dales John Darlington Colin Dumphy
Wayne Elliott Tony Evans Andrew Griffiths
Tony Holdsworth Dean Hooder John Jerrett
Nick Jones Gary Middleton Kelvin Mills
Neil Newman Kristian Power Andy Power
Lee Prater Scott Puddy John Rowlands
Gary Rowlands Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne
Wayne Sharman Steve Shepherd Dave Taylor
Lee Turner Gary Vincent Gary Walker
John Whincup Dan White Carl Williams
B Section
Day Lakes
Monday JENNYS, TREWATERS
Tuesday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Wednesday PORTH
Thursday BOLINGEY
Friday POLLAWYN

Anglers
Lee Balicki Peter Black Rob Brennan
David Cline Steve Conway Simon Davis
Alan Davis Andy Eagle Darell Faletto
Dwayne Gosling Nick Green Maria Green
Will Hardy John Harvey Brian Hodgetts
Simon Jones Gary Kirkby Richard Lawson
Aiden Mansfield Derek Newson Lewis Nightingale
Andy Oldham Dan Pither Phil Porter
Derek Prescot Steven Sheperd Cliff Skyrme
Peter Stanley Martin Stitkley Steve Tucker
Nick Veale Steven Veale Mick Wells
Keith Westgate Jeffrey Whittel Simon Willian
C Section
Day Lakes
Monday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Tuesday PORTH
Wednesday BOLINGEY
Thursday POLLAWYN
Friday JENNYS, TREWATERS

Anglers
Neil Anderson Andy Bennett Jim Berry
Scott Black Matthew Blackmore Graham Bowers
Roger Brown Iain Chadwick Steve Clarke
Richard Coleman Richard Count Simon Gee
Simon Gould Russell Grimes John Hannon
Geoff Jones Steve Knights Billy Lowe
Stephen Mardlin Danny Myers Francis O’Reilly
Adam Palmer Richard Payne Phillip Reynolds
Paul Richards Scott Russell Luke Sears
Chris Shield Steve Shorock Jimmy Stewart
Gary Thomas Tommy Turner Paul Westlake
Andy Weston Albert Williams Tony Worrall
D Section
Day Lakes
Monday PORTH
Tuesday BOLINGEY
Wednesday POLLAWYN
Thursday JENNYS, TREWATERS
Friday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY

Anglers
Noddy Ball Kevin Baxter Vincent Bonnick
Steve Brooks Tony Butler Paul Cripps
Mark Cullerton Nick Dean Chris Downs
Tom Edwards Lee Farmer Nathan Fox
Jake Gallagher Richie Hull Jon Kirkton
Glenn Kirkton John Macklin Steve Martin
Barry Meedan Jamie Minter Thomas Moreeti
Tony Oatley Vince O’connor Kevin Polhill
Mick Powell Cliff Prophet Paul Reynolds
Stewart Richards Ben Richardson Mark Richardson
Oliver Scotthorne Attila Szerekes Keith Vaughan
Nathan Watson Alan West
E Section
Day Lakes
Monday BOLINGEY
Tuesday POLLAWYN
Wednesday JENNYS, TREWATERS
Thursday TWIN OAKS, TRELAWNEY
Friday PORTH

Anglers
Ryan Bennett Harry Billing Nigel Bond
Alex Bradley Adrian Brammer Dave Bruton
Phil Canning Keith Clarke Wayne Clarke
Tom Cole Clive Cole Bob Conway
David Crandon Kingsley Davis Danny Eason
Jeffrey Fryer Ian Goulding Ben Hagg
Paul Holland Claire Hollis Martin Holmes
Richard Ives Mick Lees Gavin Liversidge
Colin Marshall Andrew Mattock Phil Morris
Steve Paul Roy Penkethman Bill Pitman
Henry Prater Lee Riley Steve Sanders
Stewart Woods Michael Worral