Maver Festival 2017 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Maver Festival 2017 match draw

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Jennys & Trewaters
Wednesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Neil Anderson Kev Baxter Jim Berry
Harry Billing Matthew Blackmore Vincent Bonick
Glen Butler Tom Cole Clive Cole
David Crandon Chris Downs Maria Green
Nick Green Ian Hornby Richie Hull
Steve Hutter Mark Jones Aiden Mansfield
Steve Mardlin Matthew Marshall Andrew Mattock
Vincent O’Connor Graham Parker Jamie Read
Tim Rust Chris Rust Oliver Scotthorne
Rodney Smith Matthew Vater Gary Walker
John Whincup Tom Wilkinson Albert Williams
Andy Winter Paul Yates Michael Yates

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Jennys & Trewaters
Tuesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Martin Andrews Andy Batstone John Brooks
Dave Bruton Phil Canning Keith Clarke
Tom Cullerton Andrew Dargue Daniel Dryhust
Darell Faletto Mark Garnett John Hannon
John Harvey Tony Holdsworth Paul Holland
Martin Holmes Nick Jones Mick Lees
Gavin Leversidge Ryan Lidgard Billy Lowe
Colin Marshall Garry Middleton Andrew Nelson
Francis O’Reilly Steve Paul Richard Payne
Andy Power Cliff Prophet Mark Richardson
Steve Shepherd Tony Smith Paul Spencer
Graham Stokes Nick Veale Steve Veale

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Jennys & Trewaters

Anglers
Jonathan Arthur Tom Bainbridge Noddy Ball
Nigel Bond Lee Bramham Adrian Brammer
Iain Chadwick Mark Cullerton Colin Dumphy
Paul Fegan Wayne Gosling Ian Goulding
Robbie Harbour Stewart Homewood Stephen Knights
Steve Martin Dave Martin Kelvin Mills
Jamie Minter Neil Newman Lewis Nightingale
Adam Palmer Bill Pitman Paul Reynolds
Darren Shaw C Shepherd D Shepherd
John Slater David Smailie Pete Stanley
Gary Thomas Keith Vaughan T Watson
Mick Wells Geoff Whittle S Willan

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Jennys & Trewaters
Friday Trelawney & Twin Oaks

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Dave Ball Chris Barley
Roy Beasley Andy Bennett Rob Brennan
Steve Brooks Michael Brownell Tony Butler
Adrian Clarke Steve Conway Ben Dales
John Darlington Joe Frand Ian Halliwell
Leon Hardwick David Hillier Brian Hodgetts
Ian Hutton Geoff Jones Simon Jones
Jonathan Jowett Barry Killinger John Macklin
Roy Penkethman Scott Russell Luke Sears
Wilfred Squires Daniel Trefigne David Turberville
Lee Turner Kevin Wadge Nathan Watson
Alan West Andy Weston

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Jennys & Trewaters
Thursday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Friday Porth

Anglers
Nick Aldesey John Barnes Lee Barnes
Graham Bowers Roger Brown Steve Clark
Bob Conway Scott Cousins Paul Cripps
Simon Davis Andy Eagle Tony Evans
Benjamin Evenden Lee Farmer Martin Funnell
Paul Hodkin Simon Jee Don Lines
Ben Lockwood Rich Lovering Darren Marder
Barry Meedan Paul Nicholls Tony Oatley
Phil Porter Mick Powell Sam Powell
Alan Reynolds Lee Riley Martin Rogers
Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne Wayne Sharman
Lesley Turberville Darren Vowles