Milo Festival 2015 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Trelawney Twin Oaks
Wednesday Trewaters Acorn and Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Richard Bacon Jeff Ball Steve Bestall
Geoff Border Tom Brooke Graham Colins
S Daniels Rick Dennis Colin Dumphy
Matthew Edwards Steven Eyre Andy Ford
Mark Fox Natham Fox Paul Gordon
Dean Gregory Jack Harness Terry Harrison
Robin Headley Mick Hughes Rob Jones
Warren Loosemore Charlie Mayers Don Mclean
George Newstead Orril Jack O'Suliven
Rob Peel Sam Powell Neil Richards
Mark Richardson John Rickets Des Shipp
Tom Wallis Nathan Watson

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney Twin Oaks
Tuesday Trewaters Acorn and Canal
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Nigel Bond Lee Bramham Roger Brown
Paul Cannon James Cooper Lee Cox
Darren Cox Matt Davis Kevin Goldenburg
Marcus Harrison Mark Hayes Paul Hoffman
Paul Holland Ian Hudson Richie Hull
David Hulme Alex Hulme Mark Johnson
Peter Keeler John Metcalfe John Parks
Cliff Prophet Aan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne
Craig Shaw David Taylor Gary Thomas
Darren Walters Kevin Walters James Wilson
Nick Woodin Clive Wynn Paul Yates
Michael Yates Chris Shields Paul Richards

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trewaters Acorn and Canal
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Twin Oaks Trelawney

Anglers
Matt Arnold Harry Billing Kevin Cox
David Crandon Mick Dixon Daryl Faletto
Simon Fry Matt Grey John Hannon
Mark Harper Tommy Hilier Martyn Howard
Geoff Jones Ivan Lord Ben Lord
Matt Marshall Neil McKinnon Mike McMillan
Brett Nicholas Lewis Nightingale Steve Nightingale
Andy Power Tony Quinn Steve Reid
Geoff Ringer David Smith Steve Stead
James Stevens Darren Stevens Kevin Wadge
John Warman Dan Warman Mick Wells
Dave Wilde

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Trelawney / Twin Oaks
Friday Acorn and Canal / Trewaters

Anglers
Tony Armitage Jason Benning Shane Brown
Tony Butler Keith Clarke George Crawford
Liz Crewe Pau Cristie Ricky Dennis
Ky Faulkner Steve Faulkner Malcom Fowler
John Gordon Matt Grant Roy Gudgeon
Phil Irving William Jex Alison Jones
Pete Jones Colin Marshall Lee Martin
Jim Miles Nigel Mills Colin Mitchell
Michael Pegg Steve Potter Bob Poulton
Andy Pounder Ian Russell Tim Russell
David Sillman Johnathon Stevens Graham Thomas
Conrad Thrower Paul Tiddball Jamie Wilde

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Twin Oaks Trelawney
Thursday Trewaters Acorn and Canal
Friday Porth

Anglers
Jon Arthur Bob Atkinson Stuart Atkinson
Gary Bell Derek Brooke Brian Clark
Mark Eves Simon Gould Maria Green
Nick Green Andy Greenwood Jon Harvey
Jamie Hawkins Paul Hills Martin Holmes
James Holmes Mick Howells Steve Hutter
Richie Jakes Alan Jones Dean Kenworthy
Robin Payne Tommy Pickering Martin Rogers
Scott Russell Steve Sanders Ron Seacombe
Luke Sears Michael Shepherd Charlie Simpson
Chris Telling Robin Walker Gary Webber
John Whincup Micky Williams Carl Williams