Old English Festival 2015 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader

A Section
Day Lakes
MONDAY TWIN OAKS
TUESDAY ACORN & CANAL
WEDNESDAY PYTHON
THURSDAY TREWATERS

Anglers
John Barns Ricky Broadway Andy Brookman
Craig Cox John Dale David Gibbs
Craig Greenway Claire Hollis Mick Hudson
Mark Kahler Nigel Lale Alan Millward
Anthony Nolan Charles Oakley Keith Pearson
Ross Pickles Joshua Sawyer John Spowage
Phillip Thornley Craig Tidswell Ian Turner
Brendan Turner Scott Walker Terry Williamson

B Section
Day Lakes
MONDAY ACORN & CANAL
TUESDAY PYTHON
WEDNESDAY TREWATERS
THURSDAY TWIN OAKS

Anglers
Lee Baker Reg Barrass Richard Britton
Darren Brown Chris Dodd Colin Ellaway
Jason Fay Roger Giles Tim Greenwood
Andy Gurd John Heselwood Robert Hill
Dave Howard Andrew Leamon Mike Nicholas
Dave Parkinson Dave Phillips John Pilling
Stephen Samme Tony Shine John Smith
Will Sweeney Mark Wardle Kevin Wingfield

C Section
Day Lakes
MONDAY PYTHON
TUESDAY TREWATERS
WEDNESDAY TWIN OAKS
THURSDAY ACORN & CANAL

Anglers
John Aldridge Tony Blake David Britten
Ted Bud John Cain Mike Chilley
Lee Chilley Mark Clark Steve Couch
Chris Couch Robert Frost Paul Hains
Les Hills Melvyn Hodgson Keith Killick
John Metcalf Terry Pilgrim Mitchell Revell
Paul Tait Gary Walker Mick Warner
David Williams David Woolgar Deborah Woolgar

D Section
Day Lakes
MONDAY TREWATERS
TUESDAY TWIN OAKS
WEDNESDAY ACORN & CANAL
THURSDAY PYTHON

Anglers
Greg Adams Steve Baker Mick Baskerville
Jeremy Benson Lorenz Bud Ian Carley
Kevin Carter Warren Cave Alex Cockburn
Robert Durrent Tim Dwerryhouse Michael Evans
Elliot Fay Mike Gibbs Joshua Gilbert
Steve Horton Marcus Leek Darren Mason
David Mitchell Andy Poole Mark Read
Arthur Rigley Alan Symonds Tony Walsh