Preston Festival 2017 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

The lucky few who are fishing the match!

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Wednesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Cliff Adams Richard Bacon Roy Beasley
Ryan Bennett Harry Billing Nigel Bond
Richard Bond Gavin Bridge Jason Collins
Darren Cox Andrew Dargue James Dent
Andy Geldart Maria Green Nick Green
Ben Hagg John Harvey Johnathan Jowett
Andy Leathers Colin Marshall Matthew Marshall
Andrew Nelson Andy Power Lee Riley
Dave Romaine Scott Russell Danny Scott
Nathan Watson Tony Watson Jamie Wilde
Carl Williams Stuart Woods

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Tuesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Stewart Bracey Bob Conway Steve Cooke
Andrew Crocker Darel Faletto Ian Fisk
Dave Geldart James Gladstone Russell Grimes
Gareth Gronow Stewart Homewood Neil Horne
Wayne Ibbotson Mick Lees Ryan Lidguard
Steve Martin Neil Mckinnon Mike Mcmillan
Garry Middleton Brian Morgan Lee Prophet
Mark Richardson Martin Rogers Tom Scholey
Oliver Scotthorne Luke Sorokin Nick Speed
Matthew Vater Kevin Wadge Gary Walker
Andy Weston Geoff Whittle

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Trelawney & Twin Oaks

Anglers
Daniel Bennett Vince Brown Sam Collett
Nigel Cornwell Bob Dac Alex Docherty
Chris Downs Colin Dumphy Tony Evans
Lee Farmer Ben Fisk Dale Hancock
Bradley Hancock Paul Holland Jordan Holloway
Martin Holmes Richie Hull Steve Hutter
Rob Jones Robert Kite Gavin Leversidge
Jamie Mcguire Adam Palmer Neil Pickford
Craig Shaw Dale Shepherd Des Shipp
John Whincup Dan White Simon Willan
Doug Wright Richard Wyatt

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Friday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal

Anglers
Grant Albutt Steve Barraclough Jim Berry
Paul Burton Tony Butler Glen Butler
Phil Canning Steve Conway David Crandon
Tony Curd John Darlington Craig Edwards
Jake Gallagher Matt Godfrey Ian Goulding
Ian Halliwell John Jones Jason King
Geoff Marsh Tony Oatley Francis O’reilly
Roy Penkethman Andy Reid Keiron Rich
Greg Roberts Alan Scotthorne Wayne Sharman
Darren Shaw Cliff Skyrme Tony Stevenson
Graham Stokes Tom Wallis

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Trelawney & Twin Oaks
Thursday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Friday Porth

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Jon Arthur Chris Barley
Andy Bennett Matthew Blackmore Dave Bruton
Glen Calvert Paul Carnwell Richard Chapman
Paul Christie Lee Edwards Chris Fox
Simon Fry Michael Hall Mark Hanham
John Hannam Martin Harrel Paul Hoffman
Claire Hollis Simon Jones Chris Kitchin
Phil Morris Rob Peel Dave Phillips
Sam Powell Scott Puddy Ian Russell
Jamie Stones Gary Thomas Gary Webber
Alan West Mikey Williams