Preston Innovations Festival 2014 Section Draws

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

 

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks / Trelawney
Wednesday Trewaters / Acorn / Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Harry Billing Simon Fry Steve Platt
Andy Burrows Martin Funnell Andy Reid
Paul Burton David Geldart Scott Russell
Paul Carnwell Bradely Gibbons Tim Russell
Paul Carpenter Paul Holland Wayne Sharman
Vince Cross Cameron Hughes Des Shipp
James Dent Phil Irving Adam Southgate
Callum Dicks Peter Joiner James Taylor
Mathew Edwards Barry Lucas Nathan Watson
Tony Evans Steve Martin John Whincup
Darryl Faletto Dave Martin Mickey Williams
Ben Fisk Roy Penkethman Pemb Wrighting

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks / Trelawney
Wednesday Trewaters / Acorn / Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Mickey Barlow Bradley Hancock Patrick Pritchard
Jason Benning Dale Hancock Mark Richardson
Stuart Bracey James Hawkins Lee Riley
Mark Brown Tony Hiller Alan Rutheford
Dave Cockayne Dean Kenworthy Danny Scott
Bob Conway Jason Lebosquet Nick Speed
James Cooper Gavin Messer Nigel Swallow
Darren Cox Les Moody Gary Thomas
Tony Curd Alex Murray Tom Wallis
Andy Geldart Brett Nicholas Gary Webber
Matt Godfrey Anton Page Richard Wyatt
James Granger Keith Pentland Paul Yates

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks / Trelawney
Wednesday Trewaters / Acorn / Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Matt Arnold Chris Hancock Carl Moon
Jon Arthur Jack Harness Steven Paul
Martin Beardsmore Martin Holmes Phil Porter
Steve Bestall James Holmes Andy Power
Nigel Bond Martyn Howard Alan Scotthorne
Geoff Border Andy Inglesant Sandra Scotthorne
Damien Brierley Lee Kerry Charlie Simpson
Tony Butler Andy Leathers Kevin Wadge
Alan Crouch Warren Loosemore Adam Wakelin
Steven Daniels Matt Marshall Dan White
Chris Davis Colin Marshall Lee Wright
Simon Gould Kelvin Mills Tony Wynnick

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks / Trelawney
Wednesday Trewaters / Acorn / Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Chris Albiston Nick Crouch Gareth Malham
Grant Albutt John Darlington Andy Nelson
Richard Bacon Colin Dumphy Jamie Parkhouse
Dean Barlow Mark Eves Tommy Pickering
Roy Beasley Nathan Fox Andrew Pounder
Gavin Bridge Tony Gilbert Steve Ringer
Damien Brierley Adrian Higgingbottom Ian Russell
Paul Christie Ian Hudson Brad Shaw
Sam Collett Richie Hull James Stones
Nick Collier Andy Jackson Peter Thomas
Steve Conway Mick Lees Gary Vincent
Steve Cooke Johnny Maddison

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Twin Oaks / Trelawney
Wednesday Trewaters / Acorn / Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Neil Edwards Chris Kitchin
Cliff Adams Lee Edwards Stewart Lister
Shaun Barnett Mark Fox Neil Mckinnon
Matthew Barnett Frankie Gianoncelli Mal Proctor
Pete Bowels Russell Grimes Dave Romaine
Anthony Burt Ben Hagg Steve Sanders
Phil Canning Ben Hart Tom Scholey
Ian Chestney Sophie Hill Ian Taylor
Simon Colclough Leigh Hodgkinson Geoff Vallance
Andy Dargue Ben Holmes Jamie Wilde
Chris Downs Tyrone Hull Rod Wootton
Mal Dunlop Rob Jones