Preston Innovations Festival 2015 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader

A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Trelawney and Twin Oaks (18 Pegs On Each)
Wednesday Acorn, Canal and Trewaters
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Tony Armitage Stephen Barraclough Alan Bell
Paul Burton Tony Butler Paul Carnwell
Andy Dargue James Dent Colin Dumphy
Ky Faulkner Ben Fisk Simon Fry
Dave Geldart Jamie Hawkins Cameron Hughes
Richie Hull Dean Kenworthy Lee Martin
Neil Mckinnon Brian Morgan Andy Nelson
Jamie Parkhouse Andy Reid Mark Richardson
Ian Ridgeway Greg Roberts Tony Stevenson
Shaun Sylvester Lee Thornton Tom Wallis
Nathan Watson Geoff Wilde Bob Williams

B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney and Twin Oaks (18 Pegs On Each)
Tuesday Acorn, Cana and Trewaters
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Grant Albutt Harry Billing
Brian Clark Sam Collett Steve Cook
Scott Cousins Mark Dann Matt Drayton
Andrew Ford Andy Geldart Paul Hoffman
Paul Holland Tim Jones Lee Kerry
Jason Lebosquet Colin Marshall Dicks Mate
Neil Newman Jack O'sulliven Tony Parnell
Tommy Pickering Danny Scott Alan Scotthorne
Sandra Scotthorne Lee Turner Geoff Vallance
Kevin Wadge Adam Wakelin Gary Webber
Jamie Wilde Carl Williams James Wilson

C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Acorn, Canal and Trewaters
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Trelawney and Twin Oaks (18 Pegs On Each)

Anglers
Stewart Bracey Steve Conway Bob Conway
Nigel Cornwell Mark Cullerton Andy Dunlop
Lee Edwards Darrel Faletto Matt Godfrey
Simon Gould Jack Harness Adrian Higgingbottom
Paul Hiller Steve Hutter Andy Inglesant
Mark Johnson Alison Jones Pete Jones
Joe Kent Chris Kitchin Ivan Lord
Ben Lord Ricky Marshall Steve Martin
Dave Martin Steve Mazza Scott Russell
Nick Speed Keith Standage John Whincup
Mickey Williams Doug Wright Paul Yates

D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Trelawney and Twin Oaks (18 Pegs On Each)
Friday Acorn, Canal and Trewaters

Anglers
Ryan Bennet Dave Bruton Phil Canning
Darren Cox Callum Dicks Michael Dixon
Tom Edwards Nathan Fox James Granger
Maria Green Nick Green Matthew Grey
Dale Hancock Brad Hancock David Hillier
Leigh Hodgkinson Ian Hudson Wayne Ibbotson
Robert Kite Michael Mcmillan Colin Mulholland
Roy Penkethman Neil Pickford Andy Power
Mitch Rawlinson Adam Richards Steve Richards
Steve Ringer Tom Scholey Wayne Sharman
Nigel Swallow Andy Western

E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Trelawney and Twin Oaks (18 Pegs On Each)
Thursday Acorn, Canal and Trewaters
Friday Porth

Anglers
Cliff Adams Jon Arthur Nigel Bond
Richard Bond Gavin Bridge Paul Cristie
Paul Faiers Chris Fox Frankie Gianoncelli
Bradley Gibbons Reece Hearn Rob Hotson
Alex Hulme David Hulme Bob Jarvis
Nick Jones Rob Jones Alan Jones
Andy Leathers Mick Lees Brian Loader
Karl Moon Sam Powell Ian Russell
Steve Sanders Craig Shaw Des Shipp
Mark Stainsby Gary Thomas Gary Walker
Rob Wootton Richard Wyatt