Preston Innovations Festival 2016 Draw / Rules / Format

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

Everything you need including the rules, format information and the draw for the match!

Match Rules and Format
pdf_logo
Match Rules
Click to download
PDF
pdf_logo
Match Format
Click to download
PDF
Click here to Download FREE Adobe Reader
A Section
Day Lakes
Monday Pollawyn
Tuesday Trelawney, Twin Oaks
Wednesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Thursday Porth
Friday Bolingey

Anglers
Jon Arthur Alan Bell Andy Bennett
Nigel Bond Tony Butler Phil Canning
Andy Dare John Darlington Chris Downs
Colin Dumphy Malcolm Dunlop Lee Farmer
Nathan Fox Martin Funnel Bradley Gibbons
Matthew Godfrey Simon Gould Nick Green
Maria Green Bradley Hancock Dale Hancock
Kristian Jones Barry Killinger Johnny Maddison
Andy Power Kieron Rich Lee Riley
Steve Ringer Alan Scotthorne Sandra Scotthorne
Oliver Scotthorne Keith Vaughan
B Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trelawney, Twin Oaks
Tuesday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Wednesday Porth
Thursday Bolingey
Friday Pollawyn

Anglers
Cliff Adams Ryan Bennett Danny Bennett
Gavin Bridge Steve Conway Tom Edwards
Tony Evans Darel Faletto Ian Goulding
Paul Holland Martin Holmes James Howarth
Rob Jones Steve Martin Mike Mcmillan
Thomas Moreeti Colin Mulholland Andy Nelson
Francis O’Reilly George Organ Stephen Parry
Alan Reynolds Ben Reynolds Mark Richardson
Scott Russell Wayne Sharman Gary Vincent
Tom Wallis Tony Watson Andy Weston
Mikey Williams Robert Wootton
C Section
Day Lakes
Monday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Tuesday Porth
Wednesday Bolingey
Thursday Pollawyn
Friday Trelawney, Twin Oaks

Anglers
Kelvin Acton Ryan Alderson Stephen Barraclough
Jim Berry Dave Bruton Ashley Convoy
Bob Conway Steve Cook Paul Cristie
Andrew Crocker Andy Dargue James Dent
Lee Edwards Graham Elliott Ben Hagg
Clive Hamilton John Hoffman Ian Hudson
John Jowett Andy Leathers Peter Marlow
Brett Nicholas Karl Richardson Ian Ridgeway
Martin Rogers Luke Sorokin Oliver Stringer
Gary Thomas Steve Tucker Lee Turner
Gary Walker Nathan Watson
D Section
Day Lakes
Monday Porth
Tuesday Bolingey
Wednesday Pollawyn
Thursday Trelawney, Twin Oaks
Friday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal

Anglers
Harry Billing Paul Burton Paul Carnwell
Sam Collett Ben Fisk Simon Fry
Jake Gallagher Andy Geldart Matthew Grey
Chris Hancock John Hannon John Harvey
Steve Hutter Nick Jones Wayne Kearney
Robert Kite Gavin Liversidge Neil Mckinnon
Craig Meadows Brian Morgan Tony Oatley
Alan Prophet Mike Rogerson Steve Sanders
Danny Scott Des Shipp Adam Southgate
Nick Speed Tony Stevenson James Taylor
Dan White Carl Williams
E Section
Day Lakes
Monday Bolingey
Tuesday Pollawyn
Wednesday Trelawney, Twin Oaks
Thursday Trewaters, Acorn, Canal
Friday Porth

Anglers
Matthew Blackmore Nigel Cornwell Darren Cox
Nick Crouch Steve Daniels Andrew Ford
Dave Geldart Jim Gladstone Russell Grimes
Jordan Holloway Neil Horn Richie Hull
Alex Hulme Stewart Jones Simon Jones
Lee Kerry Chris Kitchin Mick Lees
Colin Marshall Gary Middleton Roy Penkethman
Sam Powell Antonio Poynter Lee Prophet
Steve Prophet Scott Puddy Tom Scholey
Darren Shaw Kevin Wadge John Whincup
Jamie Wilde Doug Wright