Winter Veterans Festival 2017 Draw

Fishing Information call 01726 862519
Festival Bookings call 01726 862100
Holiday Bookings call 0344 335 3569

The complete draw for the match!

[table class=”table-bordered” caption=”‘A’ Section” width=”100%” colwidth=”25|25″ colalign=”center|center”]
Day, Lakes
Monday, Twin Oaks
Tuesday, Trelawney
Wednesday, Jennys / Pollawyn
Thursday, Sycamore / Python
[/table][table class=”table-bordered” width=”100%” colwidth=”33|33|33″ colalign=”center|center|center”]
,Anglers,
Roy Beasley,Eric Benamis,Tony Burt
Paul Clegg,Bob Dac,Robert Ellis
Mick Gibbs,Mark Gilliam,John Haley
Geoff Harris,Tony Holdsworth,Simon Hunter
Ivan Lord,Les Moody,Kev Perry
Cliff Prophet,Andy Read,David Richardson
Ian Robinson,Ken Russell,Phil Southgate
Alan Tuck,Geoff Vallance,Steve Warner
[/table]

[table class=”table-bordered” caption=”‘B’ Section” width=”100%” colwidth=”25|25″ colalign=”center|center”]
Day, Lakes
Monday, Trelawney
Tuesday, Jennys / Pollawyn
Wednesday, Sycamore / Python
Thursday, Twin Oaks
[/table][table class=”table-bordered” width=”100%” colwidth=”33|33|33″ colalign=”center|center|center”]
,Anglers,
John Brownlie,Mick Cook,Chas Dale
Trevor Faulkner,David Gibbs,Simon Gould
Malcolm Jolley,George Joyce,Geoff Long
Tom Michaels,Colin Mulholland,Tony Oatley
Malcolm Paddison,John Pantrey,Trevor Pearce
Colin Perry,Dave Pickering,Malcolm Proctor
Joe Roberts,Stephen Samme,Ian Stevenson
Wayne Swinscoe,Tony Troth,Ian Turner
[/table]

[table class=”table-bordered” caption=”‘C’ Section” width=”100%” colwidth=”25|25″ colalign=”center|center”]
Day, Lakes
Monday, Jennys / Pollawyn
Tuesday, Sycamore / Python
Wednesday, Twin Oaks
Thursday, Trelawney
[/table][table class=”table-bordered” width=”100%” colwidth=”33|33|33″ colalign=”center|center|center”]
,Anglers,
Roy Basham,Ken Blower,Peter Bowles
Nick Callaghan,Mike Codd,Barrie Counsell
Dave Duggan,Neil Edwards,Kevin Folwell
Jimmy Garside,Richard Hall,Len Hignell
Dave Johnson,Alan Milward,Mike Ogorman
Andy Partridge,Mel Pears,Terry Pilgrim
Danny Sixsmith,Alan Symonds,David Taylor
John Waterhouse,Steve Williams,
[/table]

[table class=”table-bordered” caption=”‘D’ Section” width=”100%” colwidth=”25|25″ colalign=”center|center”]
Day, Lakes
Monday, Sycamore / Python
Tuesday, Twin Oaks
Wednesday, Trelawney
Thursday, Jennys / Pollawyn
[/table][table class=”table-bordered” width=”100%” colwidth=”33|33|33″ colalign=”center|center|center”]
,Anglers,
Greg Adams,Martin Austin,David Cleaver
Dick Clegg,Alex Cockburn,Andy Dare
Paul Dench,Tony Dixey,Colin England
Stephen Harding,Wayne Heywood,Malcolm Johnson
Steve Johnson,Stewart Lister,Ron Nessling
Malcom Pearce,Graham Scott,Paul Sedwick
Jim Smith,Graham Stokes,Colin Wedgbrow
Kelvin Wetherell,Mick Wilkinson,
[/table]